plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Lychnis X Haageana, 'Lengai™ Orange'

Botanical name: Lychnis X Haageana, 'Lengai™ Orange'

Common name: Lychnis, Lengai™ Orange

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 6a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Lychnis X Haageana, 'Lengai™ Orange'"

Lengai™ Orange Lychnis produces blooms of orange. Mounded. Lengai makes a nice bedding or edging plant and is also great in containers. Useful in a rock garden / wall. Self sows.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement