plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Lychnis Alpina, 'Lely™ Deep Rose'

Botanical name: Lychnis Alpina, 'Lely™ Deep Rose'

Common name: Lychnis, Lely™ Deep Rose

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Lychnis Alpina, 'Lely™ Deep Rose'"

Lely™ Deep Rose Lychnis produces blooms of deep rose. Mounded. Sheer flowers after bloom to encourage second bloom. Cut back to the ground in autumn.

   You must login to vote!