plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Lupinus Polyphyllus, 'Camelot™ Blue'

Botanical name: Lupinus Polyphyllus, 'Camelot™ Blue'

Common name: Lupine, Camelot™ Blue

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: dry, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Lupinus Polyphyllus, 'Camelot™ Blue'"

Camelot™ Blue Lupine produces blooms of blue and white bicolor. Upright. This Lupine needs cool summers. Seeds are poisonous.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement