plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Laurentia Axillaris, 'Starshine™ Blue'

Botanical name: Laurentia Axillaris, 'Starshine™ Blue'

Common name: Laurentia, Starshine™ Blue

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Annuals: Laurentia Axillaris, 'Starshine™ Blue'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: dry, acidic, clay
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Laurentia Axillaris, 'Starshine™ Blue'"

Starshine™ Blue Laurentia produces blooms of mid-blue. Mounded. Starshine Laurentia is great for baskets. Also known as Isotoma axillaris or Solenopsis axillaris.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement