plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Impatiens: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Shimmer™ Salmon'

Botanical name: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Shimmer™ Salmon'

Common name: Impatiens, Shimmer™ Salmon

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Impatiens: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Shimmer™ Salmon'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, clay
Sun:
  
Zones: 10a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Impatiens: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Shimmer™ Salmon'"

Shimmer™ Salmon Impatiens produce blooms of salmon. Mounded. Fantastic branching is the hallmark of the Shimmer series, uniform in habit and timing.

   You must login to vote!