plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Impatiens: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Shimmer™ Bright Eye'

Botanical name: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Shimmer™ Bright Eye'

Common name: Impatiens, Shimmer™ Bright Eye

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Impatiens: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Shimmer™ Bright Eye'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, clay
Sun:
  
Zones: 10a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Impatiens: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Shimmer™ Bright Eye'"

Shimmer™ Bright Eye Impatiens produce blooms of white with rose eye. Mounded. Fantastic branching is the hallmark of the Shimmer series, uniform in habit and timing.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement