plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Impatiens: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Jambalaya™ Deep Pink'

Botanical name: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Jambalaya™ Deep Pink'

Common name: Impatiens, Jambalaya™ Deep Pink

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Impatiens: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Jambalaya™ Deep Pink'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, clay
Sun:
  
Zones: 10a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Impatiens: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Jambalaya™ Deep Pink'"

Jambalaya™ Deep Pink Impatiens produces blooms of deep pink. Mounded. Jambalaya Impatiens are terrific for baskets and other large containers as well as the landscape. This series is early to flower and has a compact habit that resists stretching, even in heat and high humidity.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement