plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Impatiens: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Blitz 3000™ Violet'

Botanical name: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Blitz 3000™ Violet'

Common name: Impatiens, Blitz 3000™ Violet

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Impatiens: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Blitz 3000™ Violet'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, clay
Sun:
  
Zones: 10a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Impatiens: Impatiens Walleriana, 'Blitz 3000™ Violet'"

Blitz 3000™ Violet Impatiens produces blooms of violet. Mounded. Blitz Impatiens are wonderful for baskets and other large containers as well as in the landscape. This series is early to flower and great for Northern climates.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement