plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Heliotropium Arborescens, 'Blue Wonder™'

Botanical name: Heliotropium Arborescens, 'Blue Wonder™'

Common name: Heliotripe, Blue Wonder™

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 9a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, fall interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Heliotropium Arborescens, 'Blue Wonder™'"

Blue Wonder™ Heliotrope produces blooms of mid-blue. Upright. Blue Wonder™ Heliotrope is fragrant. This Heliotrope blooms early and produces uniform flowering on compact, well-branched plants. Mid-blue flowers have sweet scent.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement