plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Sunflowers: Helianthus Annuus, 'Constellation™'

Botanical name: Helianthus Annuus, 'Constellation™'

Common name: Sunflower, Constellation™

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Sunflowers: Helianthus Annuus, 'Constellation™'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest, bird attracting, butterfly attracting, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Sunflowers: Helianthus Annuus, 'Constellation™'"

Constellation™ Helianthus produces blooms of yellow with dark center. Upright. Helianthus is commonly known as a sunflower.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement