plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Yellow Dark Center'

Botanical name: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Yellow Dark Center'

Common name: Gerbera, Jaguar™ Yellow Dark Center

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Yellow Dark Center'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Yellow Dark Center'"

Jaguar™ Yellow Dark Center Gerbera produces blooms of yellow with dark center. Upright. Gerberas make wonderful cut flowers. Sow seeds indoors 12 weeks before last frost. Transplant in spring.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement