plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Rose Dark Center'

Botanical name: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Rose Dark Center'

Common name: Gerbera, Jaguar™ Rose Dark Center

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Rose Dark Center'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Rose Dark Center'"

Jaguar™ Rose Dark Center Gerbera produces blooms of rose with dark center. Upright. Gerberas make wonderful cut flowers. Sow seeds indoors 12 weeks before last frost. Transplant in spring.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement