plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Pink'

Botanical name: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Pink'

Common name: Gerbera, Jaguar™ Pink

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Pink'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Pink'"

Jaguar™ Pink Gerbera produces blooms of pink. Upright. Gerberas make wonderful cut flowers. Sow seeds indoors 12 weeks before last frost. Transplant in spring.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement