plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Deep Rose'

Botanical name: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Deep Rose'

Common name: Gerbera, Jaguar™ Deep Rose

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Deep Rose'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Deep Rose'"

Jaguar™ Deep Rose Gerbera produces blooms of deep rose. Upright. Gerberas make wonderful cut flowers. Sow seeds indoors 12 weeks before last frost. Transplant in spring.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement