plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Deep Orange'

Botanical name: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Deep Orange'

Common name: Gerbera, Jaguar™ Deep Orange

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Deep Orange'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Daisies: Gerbera Jamesonii, 'Jaguar™ Deep Orange'"

Jaguar™ Deep Orange Gerbera produces blooms of deep orange. Upright. Gerberas make wonderful cut flowers. Sow seeds indoors 12 weeks before last frost. Transplant in spring.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement