plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Geraniums: Pelargonium Peltatum, 'Tornado™ Bicolor Duet'

Botanical name: Pelargonium Peltatum, 'Tornado™ Bicolor Duet'

Common name: Geranium, Tornado™ Bicolor Duet

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Geraniums: Pelargonium Peltatum, 'Tornado™ Bicolor Duet'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

climber, fall interest, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Geraniums: Pelargonium Peltatum, 'Tornado™ Bicolor Duet'"

Tornado™ Bicolor Duet Geranium produces blooms of rose and white bicolor. Trailing. Tornado Geraniums are great for baskets and landscape. Also known as ivy leaved geranium or cascading geranium. Pelargonium Pelatum may be used medicinally.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement