plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Geraniums: Pelargonium Hortorum, 'Ringo 2000™ Lavender'

Botanical name: Pelargonium Hortorum, 'Ringo 2000™ Lavender'

Common name: Geranium, Ringo 2000™ Lavender

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Geraniums: Pelargonium Hortorum, 'Ringo 2000™ Lavender'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 9a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Geraniums: Pelargonium Hortorum, 'Ringo 2000™ Lavender'"

Ringo 2000™ Lavender Geranium produces blooms of lavender. Upright. Ringo 2000 Series is the earliest F1 hybrid flowering geranium on the market.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement