plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Gazanias: Gazania Rigens, 'Gazoo™ Yellow With Ring'

Botanical name: Gazania Rigens, 'Gazoo™ Yellow With Ring'

Common name: Gazania, Gazoo™ Yellow With Ring

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Gazanias: Gazania Rigens, 'Gazoo™ Yellow With Ring'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: dry, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, butterfly attracting, drought tolerant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Gazanias: Gazania Rigens, 'Gazoo™ Yellow With Ring'"

Gazoo™ Yellow With Ring Gazania produces blooms of deep yellow with dark ring. Mounded. This Gazania is also known as Treasure Flower. Sow seeds in winter, cuttings in late summer. Can also be propagated by clump division. Will self sow and is salt tolerant.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement