plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Gazanias: Gazania Rigens, 'Gazoo™ Clear Yellow'

Botanical name: Gazania Rigens, 'Gazoo™ Clear Yellow'

Common name: Gazania, Gazoo™ Clear Yellow

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Gazanias: Gazania Rigens, 'Gazoo™ Clear Yellow'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: dry, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, butterfly attracting, drought tolerant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Gazanias: Gazania Rigens, 'Gazoo™ Clear Yellow'"

Gazoo™ Clear Yellow Gazania produces blooms of clear bright yellow. Mounded. This Gazania is also known as Treasure Flower. Sow seeds in winter, cuttings in late summer. Can also be propagated by clump division. Will self sow and is salt tolerant.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement