plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Erysimum Hybridum, 'Canaries™'

Botanical name: Erysimum Hybridum, 'Canaries™'

Common name: Erysimum™, Canaries

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 4a thru 9b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Erysimum Hybridum, 'Canaries™'"

Canaries™ Erysimum produces blooms of canary yellow. Mounded. Canaries™ Erysimum is fragrant. Bushy plants flower through the winter in mild climates. Good in rock garden.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement