plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Doronicum Orientale, 'Leonardo™ Compact'

Botanical name: Doronicum Orientale, 'Leonardo™ Compact'

Common name: Doronicum, Leonardo™ Compact

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 4a thru 7b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Doronicum Orientale, 'Leonardo™ Compact'"

Leonardo™ Compact Doronicum produces blooms of bright yellow. Upright. Leonardo Compact is perfect for edging or container planting.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement