plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Foxgloves: Digitalis Ambigua, 'CréME Bell'

Botanical name: Digitalis Ambigua, 'CréME Bell'

Common name: Digitalis, Creme Bell

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Foxgloves: Digitalis Ambigua, 'CréME Bell'"

Cr�ME Bell Digitalis produces blooms of creamy white. Upright. Cr�me Bell self sows, bears showy flowers. This plant is good for containers.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement