plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Delphiniums: Delphinium Grandiflorum, 'Delfix® Violet Blue'

Botanical name: Delphinium Grandiflorum, 'Delfix® Violet Blue'

Common name: Delphinium, Delfix® Violet Blue

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 7b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

rabbit resistant, poisonous, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Delphiniums: Delphinium Grandiflorum, 'Delfix® Violet Blue'"

Delfix® Violet Blue Delphinium produces blooms of violet blue. Upright. Beautiful flowers gracing the garden and home.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement