plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Bellflower: Campanula glomerata 'Bellefleur'

Botanical name: Campanula glomerata 'Bellefleur'

Common name: clustered bellflower

also known as (Dane's blood)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Bellflower: Campanula glomerata 'Bellefleur'"

'Bellefleur' clustered bellflower produces blooms of blue. Mounded. Start seeds indoors before last frost. -- edited by dtd pbcouchman

History:

Campanula glomerata is native to Eurasia.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement