plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Arabis blepharophylla 'Rose Delight™'

Botanical name: Arabis blepharophylla 'Rose Delight™'

Common name: rose rockcress

also known as (fringed rockcress, rosy-flowered rockcress)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: dry, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 7b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, drought tolerant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Arabis blepharophylla 'Rose Delight™'"

'Rose Delight™' produces blooms of deep rose. Mounded. Arabis is good for rock gardens and cascading over walls. Cut back plants after flowering. -- edited by dtd pbcouchman

History:

Arabis blepharophylla is native to California.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement