plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Anemone: Anemone hupehensis var. japonica 'Pink Saucer™'

Botanical name: Anemone hupehensis var. japonica 'Pink Saucer™'

Common name: Japanese anemone

also known as (Chinese anemone, Japanese windflower)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 7b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, rabbit resistant, poisonous, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Anemone: Anemone hupehensis var. japonica 'Pink Saucer™'"

Pink Saucer™ anemone produces blooms of shades of white, rose and pink. Upright. This is a long lived perennial and trouble free. -- edited by dtd pbcouchman

History:

Anemone hupehensis originates from Japan.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement