plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Violas: Viola Cornuta, 'Penny™ Peach Jump Up'

Botanical name: Viola Cornuta, 'Penny™ Peach Jump Up'

Common name: Viola, Penny™ Peach Jump Up

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Violas: Viola Cornuta, 'Penny™ Peach Jump Up'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Violas: Viola Cornuta, 'Penny™ Peach Jump Up'"

Penny™ Peach Jump Up Viola produces blooms of purple upper petals over stunning peach lower petals. Mounded. Penny Violas are pretty and petite cool season lovers. Nice for Easter, Halloween and Thanksgiving.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement