plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Violas: Viola Cornuta, 'Penny™ Denim Jump Up'

Botanical name: Viola Cornuta, 'Penny™ Denim Jump Up'

Common name: Viola, Penny™ Denim Jump Up

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Violas: Viola Cornuta, 'Penny™ Denim Jump Up'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Violas: Viola Cornuta, 'Penny™ Denim Jump Up'"

Penny™ Denim Jump Up Viola produces blooms of blue with deep blue upper petals. Mounded. Penny Violas are pretty and petite cool season lovers. Nice for Easter, Halloween and Thanksgiving.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement