plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Violas: Viola Cornuta, 'Penny™ Deep Marina'

Botanical name: Viola Cornuta, 'Penny™ Deep Marina'

Common name: Viola, Penny™ Deep Marina

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Violas: Viola Cornuta, 'Penny™ Deep Marina'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Violas: Viola Cornuta, 'Penny™ Deep Marina'"

Penny™ Deep Marina Viola produces blooms of deep blue with face. Mounded. Penny Violas are pretty and petite cool season lovers. Nice for Easter, Halloween and Thanksgiving.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement