plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Vinca: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Cora® Cascade™ Polka Dot'

Botanical name: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Cora® Cascade™ Polka Dot'

Common name: Vinca, Cora® Cascade™ Polka Dot

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 9a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

disease resistant, poisonous, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Vinca: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Cora® Cascade™ Polka Dot'"

Cora® Cascade™ Polka Dot Vinca produces blooms of white with red "polka dot" center. Trailing. Terrific heat lover for the landscape with glossy leaves. Also good for hanging baskets.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement