plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Vinca: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Cora® Cascade™ Lilac'

Botanical name: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Cora® Cascade™ Lilac'

Common name: Vinca, Cora® Cascade™ Lilac

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Vinca: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Cora® Cascade™ Lilac'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 9a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

disease resistant, poisonous, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Vinca: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Cora® Cascade™ Lilac'"

Cora® Cascade™ Lilac Vinca produces blooms of lilac. Trailing. Terrific heat lover for the landscape with glossy leaves. Also good for hanging baskets.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement