plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Torenia: Torenia Fournieri, 'Duchess™ Light Blue'

Botanical name: Torenia Fournieri, 'Duchess™ Light Blue'

Common name: Torenia, Duchess™ Light Blue

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Torenia: Torenia Fournieri, 'Duchess™ Light Blue'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 10a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Torenia: Torenia Fournieri, 'Duchess™ Light Blue'"

Duchess™ Light Blue Torenia produces blooms of light blue with blue throat. Mounded. Terrific summer exciter in the landscape.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement