plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Torenia: Torenia Fournieri, 'Duchess™ Burgundy'

Botanical name: Torenia Fournieri, 'Duchess™ Burgundy'

Common name: Torenia, Duchess™ Burgundy

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Torenia: Torenia Fournieri, 'Duchess™ Burgundy'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 10a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Torenia: Torenia Fournieri, 'Duchess™ Burgundy'"

Duchess™ Burgundy Torenia produces blooms of vibrant burgundy with white throat. Mounded. Terrific summer exciter in the landscape.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement