plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

annual salvias: Salvia Splendens, 'Salsa™ Light Purple'

Botanical name: Salvia Splendens, 'Salsa™ Light Purple'

Common name: Salvia, Salsa™ Light Purple

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
annual salvias: Salvia Splendens, 'Salsa™ Light Purple'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: dry, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 10a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "annual salvias: Salvia Splendens, 'Salsa™ Light Purple'"

Salsa™ Light Purple Salvia produces blooms of light purple. Upright. Salsa Salvia is a heat lover. Early and compact with tightly spaced florets.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement