plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Ranunculus: Ranunculus Asiaticus, 'Magic™ Yellow'

Botanical name: Ranunculus Asiaticus, 'Magic™ Yellow'

Common name: Ranunculus, Magic™ Yellow

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Ranunculus: Ranunculus Asiaticus, 'Magic™ Yellow'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: dry, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 11a
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Ranunculus: Ranunculus Asiaticus, 'Magic™ Yellow'"

Magic™ Yellow Ranunculus produces blooms of bold yellow. Upright. Magic Runuculus are frost tolerant. Premium cultivar nice for Easter.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement