plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Ranunculus: Ranunculus Asiaticus, 'MachĪ Red'

Botanical name: Ranunculus Asiaticus, 'MachĪ Red'

Common name: Ranunculus, Mache™ Red

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Ranunculus: Ranunculus Asiaticus, 'MachĪ Red'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: dry, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 11a
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Ranunculus: Ranunculus Asiaticus, 'MachĪ Red'"

Mach�™ Red Ranunculus produce blooms of creamy white. Upright. Mache Ranunculus are a frost tolerant, premium series. Free-flowering, cool-season bedding plant with strong stems.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement