plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Primulas: Primula Obconica, 'Libre™ Magenta'

Botanical name: Primula Obconica, 'Libre™ Magenta'

Common name: Primula, Obconica Libre™ Magenta

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Primulas: Primula Obconica, 'Libre™ Magenta'"

Libre™ Magenta Prim Obconica produces blooms of true magenta. Libre Primulas are premium cool season growers. Great for indoor decor at Easter and Thanksgiving.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement