plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Primulas: Primula Obconica, 'Libre™ Deep Blue'

Botanical name: Primula Obconica, 'Libre™ Deep Blue'

Common name: Primula, Obconica Libre™ Deep Blue

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Primulas: Primula Obconica, 'Libre™ Deep Blue'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Primulas: Primula Obconica, 'Libre™ Deep Blue'"

Libre™ Deep Blue Prim Obconica produces blooms of true, deep blue. Libre Primulas are premium cool season growers. Great for indoor decor at Easter and Thanksgiving.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement