plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Primulas: Primula Acaulis, 'Primera™ Pink'

Botanical name: Primula Acaulis, 'Primera™ Pink'

Common name: Primula, Acaulis Primera™ Pink

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Primulas: Primula Acaulis, 'Primera™ Pink'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Primulas: Primula Acaulis, 'Primera™ Pink'"

Primera™ Pink Prim Acaulis produces blooms of bright pink.Primera™ Pink Prim Acaulis is fragrant. Primera Primulas are premium cool season growers. May be used for indoor decor.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement