plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Primulas: Primula Acaulis, 'Orion® Mid Blue'

Botanical name: Primula Acaulis, 'Orion® Mid Blue'

Common name: Primula, Acaulis Orion® Mid Blue

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Primulas: Primula Acaulis, 'Orion® Mid Blue'"

Orion® Mid Blue Prim Acaulis produces blooms of mid blue. Orion® Mid Blue Prim Acaulis is fragrant. Orion Primulas are premium cool season growers. Also great for indoor decor during the winter holidays.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement