plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia Grandiflora, 'Ultra™ Lilac'

Botanical name: Petunia Grandiflora, 'Ultra™ Lilac'

Common name: Petunia, Ultra™ Lilac

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Petunias: Petunia Grandiflora, 'Ultra™ Lilac'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia Grandiflora, 'Ultra™ Lilac'"

Ultra™ Lilac Petunia produces blooms of soft lilac. Ultra Petunias are large-flowered with slightly ruffled margins. Great in the garden.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement