plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia Milliflora, 'Picobella™ Salmon'

Botanical name: Petunia Milliflora, 'Picobella™ Salmon'

Common name: Petunia, Picobella™ Salmon

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Petunias: Petunia Milliflora, 'Picobella™ Salmon'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia Milliflora, 'Picobella™ Salmon'"

Picobella™ Salmon Petunia produces blooms of salmon. This petunia is pretty & petite, great for hanging baskets. In the garden, plants are mounded and covered with flowers.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement