plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Pentas: Pentas Lanceolata, 'Starla™ Deep Rose'

Botanical name: Pentas Lanceolata, 'Starla™ Deep Rose'

Common name: Pentas, Starla™ Deep Rose

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Pentas: Pentas Lanceolata, 'Starla™ Deep Rose'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Pentas: Pentas Lanceolata, 'Starla™ Deep Rose'"

Starla™ Deep Rose Pentas produces blooms of deep rose. Upright. Pentas are heat lovers. Great in the landscape.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement