plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Pansies: Viola Wittrockiana, 'Mariposa™ Beaconsfield'

Botanical name: Viola Wittrockiana, 'Mariposa™ Beaconsfield'

Common name: Pansy, Mariposa™ Beaconsfield

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Pansies: Viola Wittrockiana, 'Mariposa™ Beaconsfield'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Pansies: Viola Wittrockiana, 'Mariposa™ Beaconsfield'"

Mariposa™ Beaconsfield Pansy produces blooms of traditional beaconsfield pattern. Mariposa Pansies love cool seasons.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement