plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Pansies: Viola Wittrockiana, 'Karma™ Fire'

Botanical name: Viola Wittrockiana, 'Karma™ Fire'

Common name: Pansy, Karma™ Fire

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Pansies: Viola Wittrockiana, 'Karma™ Fire'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 7a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Pansies: Viola Wittrockiana, 'Karma™ Fire'"

Karma™ Fire Pansy produces blooms of yellow and red fire pattern with dark blotch. Karma Pansies love cool seasons.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement