plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Pansies: Viola Wittrockiana, 'Karma™ Deep Orange'

Botanical name: Viola Wittrockiana, 'Karma™ Deep Orange'

Common name: Pansy, Karma™ Deep Orange

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Pansies: Viola Wittrockiana, 'Karma™ Deep Orange'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 7a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Pansies: Viola Wittrockiana, 'Karma™ Deep Orange'"

Karma™ Deep Orange Pansy produces blooms of deep orange. Karma Pansies love cool seasons.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement