plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Osteospermum, 'Asti™ White'

Botanical name: Osteospermum, 'Asti™ White'

Common name: Osteospermum, Asti™ White

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Annuals: Osteospermum, 'Asti™ White'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 10a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

drought tolerant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Osteospermum, 'Asti™ White'"

Asti™ White Osteospermum produces blooms of a crisp white. Upright. Asti loves the heat and is beautiful in the landscape.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement