plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Nicotania: Nicotiana X Alata, 'Saratoga™ Antique Shades'

Botanical name: Nicotiana X Alata, 'Saratoga™ Antique Shades'

Common name: Nicotiana, Saratoga™ Antique Shades

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: , ,
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 9a thru 9b
Care:
Lifespan:
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Nicotania: Nicotiana X Alata, 'Saratoga™ Antique Shades'"

Saratoga™ Antique Shades Nicotiana produces blooms of rosy purple and lime with deep veins. Upright.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement