plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Geraniums: Pelargonium Hortorum, 'Multibloom™ Red'

Botanical name: Pelargonium Hortorum, 'Multibloom™ Red'

Common name: Geranium, Multibloom™ Red

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Geraniums: Pelargonium Hortorum, 'Multibloom™ Red'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 9a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Geraniums: Pelargonium Hortorum, 'Multibloom™ Red'"

Multibloom™ Red Geranium produces blooms of true red. Upright. Multibloom Geraniums are very useful and beautiful in the summer landscape.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement