plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Geraniums: Pelargonium Hortorum, 'Maverick™ Light Salmon'

Botanical name: Pelargonium Hortorum, 'Maverick™ Light Salmon'

Common name: Geranium, Maverick™ Light Salmon

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Geraniums: Pelargonium Hortorum, 'Maverick™ Light Salmon'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 9a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Geraniums: Pelargonium Hortorum, 'Maverick™ Light Salmon'"

Maverick™ Light Salmon Geranium produces blooms of soft salmon. Upright. Maverick Geraniums are heat lovers and will add excitement and height to your summer garden. Uniform across the series, with multiple flower stems and early flowering.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement